CAROLINE CASTIGLIANO LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 May 2011

Address

CAROLINE CASTIGLIANO LIMITED
THE OLD CHURCH
QUICKS ROAD WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 1EX
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02952551
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1994
Dissolution Date:
3 May 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
28 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2010
Filed on:
16 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Body
1 Oct 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Caroline Castigliano
1 Oct 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Helen Mcmurdo
15 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 1996

Previous Company Names

CAROLINE CASTIGLIANO (BRIDAL) LTD.
Changed 5 Nov 1998
CURRENT FASHIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1994

Previous Addresses

THE BELLBOURNE
103 HIGH STREET
ESHER SURREY
KT10 9QE
Changed 4 Aug 2002

CHARTER HOUSE
QUEENS AVENUE
LONDON
N21 3JE
Changed 17 Oct 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carolinecastigliano.and
www.carolinecastigliano.company
www.carolinecastigliano.services
www.carolinecastigliano.org
www.carolinecastigliano.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 28 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 6 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 3 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 10 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 9 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years