CARPETRIGHT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nestware House Purfleet Bypass Purfleet Essex England RM19 1TT

Company number
02294875
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
12 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2021

Next statement due by 7 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEDGEROWS LIMITED29 November 1988
CARPETWISE (LONDON) LIMITED16 February 1989
CARPETRIGHT OF LONDON LIMITED4 June 1993
CARPETRIGHT PLC24 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-23 with updates

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Purfleet Bypass Purfleet Essex RM19 1TT to Nestware House Purfleet Bypass Purfleet Essex RM19 1TT on 2021-11-08

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Appointment of Mrs Zoe Rayner as a secretary on 2021-10-28

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Sai Hup Fong as a secretary on 2021-10-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company