CARR & DAY & MARTIN LIMITED

Address

CARR & DAY & MARTIN LIMITED
DOCKLANDS
DOCK ROAD
LYTHAM
LANCASHIRE
FY8 5AQ
Classification:

Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02564468
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£8,900.00 on 28 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Haythornthwaite
28 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sharon Haythornthwaite
28 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2010
CHRISTINE HELEN BLAKE, GARY DUNSTAN, ELIZABETH JEAN FELL, DAVID BRIAN SILVESTER, ANDREW MICHAELSTOCKFORD, MATTHEW STOCKFORD, FRANCES MARGARET S,CHRISTINE HELEN BLAKE, GARY DUNSTAN, ELIZABETH JEAN FELL, DAVID BRIAN SILVESTER, ANDREW MICHAELTOCKFORD, RONALD STOCKFORD
DEED OF CHARGE OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

QUAY EQUESTRIAN LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2007
HORSEMASTER HEALTH CARE LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O LOCKETT LOVEDAY MCMAHON
4 OXFORD COURT
MANCHESTER M2 3WQ
Changed 18 Oct 2006

ST GEORGE'S QUAY
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE LA1 5QJ
Changed 9 May 2006

C/O LOCKETT LOVEDAY MCMAHON
ARKWRIGHT HOUSE
PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER M3 2LF
Changed 29 Apr 2004

ST. GEORGES QUAY
LANCASTER
LA1 5QJ
Changed 2 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cndnm.co.uk
www.carrndaynmartin.co.uk
www.carranddayandmartin.co.uk
www.cndnm.com
www.carranddayandmartin.com
www.carrndaynmartin.com
www.carrdaymartin.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 17 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 3 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 28 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 28 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years