CARR HALL HOME & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 02346671



Last updated 1 January 2017
Registered office address
20 ROUNDHOUSE COURT SOUTH RINGS BUSINESS PARK BAMBER BRIDGE PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR5 6DA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 October 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 1 July 2016

Company financial year end is on 1 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2015

Next statement due by 12 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOWER ROAD SERVICES LIMITED14 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/02/1516 February 2015Annual return made up to 13 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
01/10/141 October 2014Annual accounts for year ending 1 Oct 2014View PDF
24/02/1424 February 2014SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
C/O PM+M CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS GREENBANK TECHNOLOGY PARK
CHALLENGE WAY
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB15QB
ENGLAND
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-10-01)
Cash in bank
£10.19k
Current assets
£155.26k
Current creditors
£153.47k
Shareholders funds
£11.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company