CARR MANOR COMMUNITY MUSIC CIC

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 8 Dec 2014)

Address

CARR MANOR COMMUNITY MUSIC CIC
78 KEDLESTON ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS8 2AU
Classification:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 8 Dec 2014)
Company Registration No.:
08430113
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Jul

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mervyn Manning
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ramesh Narayanan
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Shaune Teasdale
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTH LEEDS MUSIC CENTRE CIC
Changed 21 May 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carrmanorcommunitymusiccic.co.uk
www.carrmanorcommunitymusiccic.com
www.carrmanorcommunitymusiccic.org
www.cmcmc.org.uk
www.carrmanorcommunitymusiccic.org.uk
www.cmcmc.net
www.carrmanorcommunitymusiccic.net

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years