CARRARA COLOUR CONSTRUCTION LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

CARRARA COLOUR CONSTRUCTION LTD
THE OLD SCHOOL SCHOOL LANE
BROMESWELL
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
ENGLAND
IP12 2PX
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08505452
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 May 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Butcher
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Hodges
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Shane Jones
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Mann
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan Smart
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARRARA COLOUR CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD
Changed 9 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

1 BRITANNIA HOUSE BENTWATERS PARKS
RENDLESHAM
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 2TW
Changed 29 May 2014

14 BRITANNIA HOUSE
BENTWATERS BUSINESS PARK, RENDLESHAM,
WOODBRIDGE,
SUFFOLK,
IP12 2TW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years