CARRIER U.K. LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Apr 2013

Address

CARRIER U.K. LIMITED
2 STONE BUILDINGS
LINCOLNS INN
LONDON
WC2A 3TH
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01882267
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 1985
Dissolution Date:
2 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
10 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
3 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edwin Coe Secretaries Limited
12 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Wolfgang Entzian
20 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 1992

Previous Company Names

SUTRAK U.K. LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

15 MOAT LANE
TOWCESTER
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6AD
Changed 19 Aug 2011

SUITE UNIT 6 THE I O CENTRE
BARN WAY
LODGE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 7UW
Changed 29 Oct 2008

24/25 SADDLEBACK ROAD
WESTGATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 5HL
Changed 16 Mar 2004

ROSS ROAD
WEEDON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 5AX
Changed 8 Mar 1989

UNIT 34 STROUD BUSINESS CENTRE
STONEDALE ROAD
STONEHOUSE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL10 2DG
Changed 24 Sep 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carrieruk.co.uk
www.carrieruk.com
www.carrieruk.net
www.carrieruk.org
www.carrieruk.org.uk
www.carrieruk.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 10 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 21 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 7 Jun 2010 7
30 Nov 2008 14 Aug 2009 9
30 Nov 2007 3 Jun 2009 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years