CARRINGTON CARR HOME FINANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Feb 2015

Address

CARRINGTON CARR HOME FINANCE LIMITED
DELOITTE LLP
4 BRINDLEY PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2HZ
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02105488
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1987
Dissolution Date:
14 Feb 2015
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,710,000.00 on 30 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
21 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2011
Filed on:
30 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 May 2014

CARRINGTON CARR HOME FINANCE LIMITED (Company Number 02105488 ) Registered office: c/o Deloitte LLP, Four Brindleyplace, Birmingham, B1 2HZ Principal Trading Address: 37 Welford Road, Leicester Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 11.2 of The Insolvency Rules 1986 (as amended), that the creditors of the above named company, which is being voluntarily wound up, are required on or before 20 June 2014, to send their names and addresses along with descriptions and full particulars of their debts or claims and the names and addresses of their solicitors (if any), to Christopher James Farrington at Four Brindleyplace, Birmingham, B1 2HZ, in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any dividend paid before such debts/claims are proved. Date of Appointment: 14 March 2013. Office Holder details: Christopher James Farrington and Matthew James Cowlishaw (IP Nos: 008751 and 009631) both of Deloitte LLP, Four Brindleyplace, Birmingham, B1 2HZ. Further details contact: Christopher James Farrington and Matthew James Cowlishaw, Email: hsavage@deloitte.co.uk, Tel: 0121 696 8838. Alternative contact: Holly Savage. Christopher James Farrington and Matthew James Cowlishaw, Joint Liquidators 16 May 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Fuher
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Townsend
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Wood
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CARRINGTON CARR HOLDINGS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

AWD HOME FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2008
CARRINGTON CARR LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

REYNARD HOUSE 37 WELFORD ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 7AD
Changed 26 Mar 2012

10 PATERNOSTER SQUARE
LONDON
EC4M 7DY
Changed 5 Jan 2009

10 PATERNOSTER SQUARE
LONDON
EC4M 7LS
Changed 25 Apr 2005

C/O THOMSONS GROUP PLC
1 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 6AW
Changed 31 Jan 2005

REYNARD HOUSE
37 WELFORD ROAD
LEICESTER
LE2 7AD
Changed 2 Jul 2002

REYNARD HOUSE
37 WELFORD ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE2 7AD
Changed 3 Dec 1998

2A NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LE1 6TF
Changed 22 Oct 1998

94 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LE1 7EA
Changed 13 Oct 1992

2A NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LE1 6TF
Changed 12 Aug 1991

65 DEANS STREET
OAKHAM
LEICS
LE15 6AF
Changed 7 Jun 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carringtoncarrhomefinance.insure
www.carringtoncarrhomefinance.org
www.carringtoncarrhomefinance.fund
www.carringtoncarrhomefinance.org.uk
www.carringtoncarrhomefinance.net
www.carringtoncarrhomefinance.financial
www.carringtoncarrhomefinance.insurance

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 21 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 23 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 8 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 11 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 17 Apr 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years