CARRINO ECO LTD

Address

CARRINO ECO LTD
C/O PIERREPONT LTD MILLFIELDS HOUSE
HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
THONGSBRIDGE
HOLMFIRTH
ENGLAND
HD9 3JL
Classification:

Production of electricity

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06828563
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Feb 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £5,597 £1,321
Debtors: £1,337 £1,376 £7,105
Creditors due within one year: £20,350 £25,785 £37,814
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,407 -£18,206 -£28,758
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£19,005 -£18,656 -£27,514
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Hoyle
24 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CROWNFAST LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5, OAKES MILL WEST
NEW HEY ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 4DD
UK
Changed 1 Nov 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 30 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 30 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years