CARRS BILLINGTON AGRICULTURE (SALES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
OLD CROFT STANWIX CARLISLE CUMBRIA UNITED KINGDOM CA3 9BA

Company number
00189740
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 May 1923
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2020

Next statement due by 7 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10910 - Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARRS AGRICULTURE LIMITED4 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Hugh Marcus Pelham as a director on 2021-10-11

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Paul William Steeples as a director on 2021-10-11

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL DEAN FORSTER

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL AUSTIN

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN GATE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CARRS BILLINGTON AGRICULTURE (SALES) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company