CARRWOOD HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
43 MOSS LANE 43 MOSS LANE BRAMHALL STOCKPORT ENGLAND SK7 1EQ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£42.86k
Current assets
£42.86k
Current creditors
£1.41m
Shareholders funds
£-1.70m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04996164
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2020

Next statement due by 30 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 988 LIMITED15 March 2004
CARRWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED22 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/2126 May 2021 PREVSHO FROM 31/10/2021 TO 30/04/2021

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

16/12/2016 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/12/208 December 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/12/2020 FROM CARRWOOD HOUSE 109 SHAW HEATH STOCKPORT SK2 6QH

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CARRWOOD HOMES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company