CARSAVE LEASING LTD



Legal registered address
1a The South West Centre Troutbeck Road Sheffield S8 0JR

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Cash in bank
£68.08k
Current assets
£76.87k
Fixed assets
£16.07k
Current creditors
£53.49k
Shareholders funds
£291
View full financial accounts

Company number
03215426
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2023

Next statement due by 8 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARSAVE (UK) LIMITED2 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2428 March 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

07/07/237 July 2023 Director's details changed for Andrew Peter Davies on 2023-06-24

View Document

07/07/237 July 2023 Secretary's details changed for Lyndsay Jayne Davies on 2023-06-24

View Document

07/07/237 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-24 with no updates

View Document

07/07/237 July 2023 Change of details for Mr Andrew Davies as a person with significant control on 2023-06-24

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company