CARTHAGE CARPENTRY LTD

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

CARTHAGE CARPENTRY LTD
18 OLD WELL GARDENS
PENRYN
CORNWALL
TR10 9LF
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05390811
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2005
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
2 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2011
Filed on:
14 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Young
12 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

XACT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2009
XACT CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/03/2009 FROM
106 HELSTON ROAD
PENRYN
CORNWALL
TR10 8NG
Changed 30 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 2 Jul 2009 16
31 Mar 2007 29 Mar 2008 12
31 Mar 2006 6 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years