CARVANSONS (NORTHERN) LIMITED



Last updated 26 June 2018
Legal registered address
HOLLINS VALE WORKS HOLLINS VALE BURY LANCASHIRE BL9 8QG

Company number
03553683
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2020

Next statement due by 11 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARVANSONS LIMITED6 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/05/1825 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 201830/04/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

17/05/1717 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017

View Accounts

16/05/1616 May 2016Annual return made up to 27 April 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company