CASH A CHEQUE GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Aug 2013

Address

CASH A CHEQUE GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
77 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0AS
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00508233
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1952
Dissolution Date:
20 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 61 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£9,000.00 on 19 Jul 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
24 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
19 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Piero Fileccia
26 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roy Hibberd
26 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Caroline Walton
21 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jeffrey Weiss
7 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

A.E.OSBORNE & SONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

42 ALIE STREET
LONDON
E1 8DA

ROLLS HOUSE 7 ROLLS BUILDING
LONDON
EC4A 1NL
Changed 27 Mar 2001

1-2 REGENT SQUARE
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 2NQ
Changed 21 Jul 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 24 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 25 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 29 Oct 2010 4
30 Jun 2009 18 Nov 2009 5
30 Jun 2008 22 Jan 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years