CASH BASES LIMITED

Address

CASH BASES LIMITED
UNIT 4
THE DROVE
NEWHAVEN
BN9 0LA
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01562459
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Elliff
21 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Hobday
28 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Steven Roys
15 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michael Stokes
20 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Stone
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2011

Previous Company Names

CASH BASES G.B. LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT D RANALAH ESTATE
NEW ROAD
NEWHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX BN9 0EH
Changed 16 Sep 1999

FIRST FLOOR
BOUVERIE HOUSE
154 FLEET STREET
LONDON EC4A 2DQ
Changed 17 Oct 1996

EDINBURGH HOUSE
43-51 WINDSOR ROAD
SLOUGH
SL1 2HL
Changed 5 Jul 1994

UNIT D RANALAH ESTATES
NEW ROAD
NEWHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX BN9 0EH
Changed 18 Feb 1994

LYNTON HOUSE
7/12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WX1H 9LT
Changed 23 Nov 1993

UNIT D RANALAH ESTATE
NEW ROAD
NEWHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX BN9 0EH
Changed 23 Nov 1993

NEW ENGLAND HOUSE
NEW ENGLAND STREET
BRIGHTON
BN1 4GH
Changed 16 May 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,756.02

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cashbas.es
www.cashbases.productions
www.cashbases.equipment
www.cashba.ses
www.cashbases.org.uk
www.cashbases.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 10 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 31 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years