CASH CONVERTERS LANCASHIRE LIMITED

Address

CASH CONVERTERS LANCASHIRE LIMITED
28 PRESCOTT STREET
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 2JL
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04716309
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5.00 on 23 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £21,984 £15,792 £13,106
Debtors: £204,994 £172,373 £127,674
Creditors due within one year: £289,925 £268,893 £348,465
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £141,252 £86,911 -£27,106
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £288,009 £251,807 £184,587
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Cox
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Spratley
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

E & S VENTURES (LOUGHBOROUGH) LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

CASH CONVERTERS HOUSE 17 GENTLEMENS FIELD
WESTMILL ROAD
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0EF
Changed 19 Apr 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2009 FROM
WT ACCOUNTANTS LTD
78 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 1PP
Changed 14 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/11/2008 FROM
ALB HOUSE 4 BRIGHTON ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH13 5BA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/04/2008 FROM
58 CHURCH GATE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 1UE
Changed 15 Apr 2008

KELLAWAY HOUSE
KELLS ROAD
COLEFORD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL16 7AB
Changed 5 Oct 2005

12-14 ST MARYS STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AB
Changed 6 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 7 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 19 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 15 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 10 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years