YOUR GOLD SHOP LTD

Address

YOUR GOLD SHOP LTD
533 DUKE STREET
GLASGOW
G31 1DL
Classification:

Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC359901
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 May 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2014
Filed on:
31 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £2,601 £2 £1
Creditors due within one year: £9,246
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,145
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,145 £2 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Josephine Crawford
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Walter Crawford
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CASH FOR GOLD (EDINBURGH EAST) LTD.
Changed 23 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

1 THE MERCHANT BUILDING
25 GALLOWGATE
GLASGOW
G1 5AA
SCOTLAND
Changed 23 Sep 2013

405 GREENGAIRS ROAD
AIRDRIE
ML6 7TE
Changed 22 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yourgoldshop.sale
www.yourgoldshop.motorcycles
www.yourgoldshop.org
www.yourgoldshop.store
www.yourgoldshop.org.uk
www.yourgoldshop.net
www.yourgold.shop

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 29 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 23 Sep 2013 4
31 May 2012 7 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 4 Aug 2011 3
31 May 2010 19 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code