CASH AND CARD WORLD LIMITED

Address

CASH AND CARD WORLD LIMITED
CLIVE HOUSE
12-18 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 9XB
(209 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07407037
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2010 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Aug 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
12 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
22 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £195 £235 £1,387
Creditors due within one year: £135,845 £112,100 £55,600
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£135,650 -£111,865 -£54,213
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£135,650 -£111,865 -£54,213
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Delnevo
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Pembroke Consulting Limited
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CASH-IS-COOL.COM LTD
Changed 27 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

SUITE 158 ROSDEN HOUSE
372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jul 2013

FIRST FLOOR STONEHILLS HOUSE
STONEHILLS
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6NH
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cashncardworld.co.uk
www.cashncardworld.com
www.cashandcardworld.insure
www.cashandcardworld.net
www.cashncard.world
www.cashncardworld.active
www.cashncardworld.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2014
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 12 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0
30 Jun 2011 25 Aug 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code