CASH REGISTER SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED

Address

CASH REGISTER SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED
3 KENSWORTH GATE
200-204 HIGH STREET SOUTH
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 3HS
(350 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03763822
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£103.00 on 20 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2,092 £1,504 £1,504
Debtors: £9,165 £17,953 £15,832
Creditors due within one year: £111,662 £128,002 £121,188
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£75,405 -£83,545 -£78,852
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£70,647 -£77,806 -£70,998
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glenn Carter
28 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jennifer Carter
28 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RHIZOME BARRIERS LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

TERNION COURT
264-268 UPPER FOURTH STREET
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS MK9 1DP
Changed 17 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cashregisterservic.es
www.cashregisterservices.org
www.cashregisterservices.business
www.cashregister.services
www.cashregisterservices.and
www.cashregisterservices.services
www.cashregisterservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 26 Mar 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years