CAST LIGHT LIMITED

Address

CAST LIGHT LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, LOWRY MILL LEES STREET, PENDLEBURY
SWINTON
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M27 6DB
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06793893
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2015
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £7 £96,209
Debtors: £178,554
Creditors due within one year: £1,025 £62,166
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £161,202 £219,071
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £161,202 £246,013
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £161,202 £246,013
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pearse Flynn
9 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nancy Reid
21 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Nancy Reid
21 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CREDIT FLIP LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2015
AGHOCO 1191 LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2014
SIMPLE DEBT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2014
SDS NEWCO LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/2014 FROM, CRAVAN HOUSE STATION APPROACH, GODALMING, SURREY, GU7 1EX, ENGLAND
Changed 27 Feb 2014

DTE HOUSE HOLLINS MOUNT
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8AT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 May 2013

UNIT 6 THE PARKS
LODGE LANE
NEWTON LE WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 0JQ
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.castlight.com
www.castlight.and
www.castlight.org.uk
www.castlight.insure
www.castlight.fund
www.castlight.financial
www.castlight.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 11 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 6 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 104 times in the last few years