CASTLE CARPENTRY BIRMINGHAM LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Coach House 25a Parkfield Road Coleshill Birmingham B46 3LD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£20.32k
Fixed assets
£2.44k
Current creditors
£20.00k
Shareholders funds
£13.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03303881
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2021

Next statement due by 3 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLE CARPENTRY AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED15 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

21/09/2021 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

20/09/1920 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company