CASTLE DAYCARE AND PRESCHOOL LTD.

Company number 05124560



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD POST OFFICE ANTLANDS LANE EAST SHIPLEY BRIDGE HORLEY RH6 9TE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2019

Next statement due by 25 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D&A (1105) LIMITED31 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/03/1928 March 2019PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2018 TO 29/06/2018View PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company