CASTLE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT (SUSSEX) LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Oct 2009

Address

CASTLE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT (SUSSEX) LIMITED
17 HENRY STREET
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX
PO21 1AR
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05193339
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2004
Dissolution Date:
13 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2005
Filed on:
20 Jun 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2005
Filed on:
17 Oct 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Previous Company Names

XYZ PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

T M L HOUSE A1 THE ANCHORAGE
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 1LY
Changed 24 Apr 2009

66 ALDWICK ROAD
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX
PO21 2PE
Changed 20 May 2008

2 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAM
CF11 9LJ
Changed 6 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.castlepropertymanagement.co.uk
www.castlepropertymanagement.org.uk
www.castlepropertymanagement.agency
www.castlepropertymanagement.estate
www.castleproperty.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2005 20 Jun 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years