CASTLETREE CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 05943216



Last updated 15 August 2019
Registered office address
24A MARKET STREET DISLEY STOCKPORT CHESHIRE ENGLAND SK12 2AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
21 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2019

Next statement due by 2 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HADFIELD BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED28 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/04/1923 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/04/194 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS ANNA LOUISE PATRICIA WICKHAM / 01/12/2017View PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£22.99k
Current assets
£89.02k
Fixed assets
£10.16k
Current creditors
£35.37k
Shareholders funds
£63.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company