CASWELL ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9LT

Company number
03353392
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 30 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
O.B.E. CONSULTANCY LIMITED16 October 2001
CARL CASWELL LIMITED22 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/1621 January 2016 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/01/2016 FROM
CASWELL HOUSE
CAVENDISH ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2ET

View Document

15/01/1615 January 2016 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

15/01/1615 January 2016 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

15/01/1615 January 2016 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

17/09/1517 September 2015 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CASWELL ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company