CAT HEALTHCARE (NORTHAMPTON) LIMITED

Company number 03657261



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
100-102 ST JAMES ROAD NORTHAMPTON NN5 5LF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 24 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

75000 - Veterinary activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONNAR LIMITED28 March 2000
CAT & RABBIT CARE CLINIC LTD29 November 2012


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company