CATALENT U.K. SWINDON ZYDIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
CAPELLA BUILDING (TENTH FLOOR) 60 YORK STREET GLASGOW G2 8JX

Company number
SC070691
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2020

Next statement due by 1 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCHERER DDS LIMITED1 April 2003
CARDINAL HEALTH U.K. 416 LIMITED19 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/203 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CATALENT U.K. SWINDON HOLDING II LIMITED

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 19/09/2019

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CATALENT U.K. SWINDON ZYDIS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company