CATALOGUE SERVICES LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

CATALOGUE SERVICES LIMITED
EAGLE POINT LITTLE PARK FARM ROAD
SEGENSWORTH
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5TD
(414 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7733 0242
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Advertising agencies

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02818794
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1993
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£48.00 on 5 Aug 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
30 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2013
Filed on:
5 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £41,302
Debtors: £37,840 £173,595
Creditors due within one year: £856,853 £853,070
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£250,342 -£214,884
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£160,987 -£100,842
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Johnson Ferguson
18 May 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Rachel Johnson Ferguson
12 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JAMES HERBERT JOHNSON-FERGUSON,RACHEL ALEXANDRA JOHNSON-FERGUSON
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2013
JAMES HERBERT JOHNSON-FERGUSON AND RACHEL ALEXANDRA JOHNSON-FERGUSON
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

CLOUDS SHOES LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

1640 PARKWAY SOLENT BUSINESS PARK
WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7AH
Changed 23 Sep 2013

34 HEMBERTON ROAD
LONDON
SW9 9LJ
Changed 21 Aug 2013

16B ORLANDO ROAD
LONDON
SW4 0LF
Changed 11 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.catalogueservices.com
www.catalogueservices.organic
www.catalogueservices.motorcycles
www.catalogueservices.market
www.catalogueservices.sale
www.catalogueservices.consulting
www.catalogue.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 28 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 30 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 3 Sep 2010 10
30 Nov 2008 1 Oct 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years