CATALYST HEALTH ECONOMICS CONSULTANTS LTD

Address

CATALYST HEALTH ECONOMICS CONSULTANTS LTD
SUMPTER HOUSE 8 STATION ROAD
HISTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB24 9LQ
(144 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02807516
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Guest
7 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Mandy Guest
7 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

CATALYST HEALTHCARE COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
Changed 11 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

SUMPTER HOUSE, 8 STATION ROAD
HISTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBS
CB24 9LQ
Changed 23 Apr 2008

SUMPTER HOUSE, STATION ROAD
HISTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 9LQ
Changed 21 May 2007

620 NEWMARKET ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8LP
Changed 15 Apr 1998

135 LIMES ROAD
HARDWICK
CAMBRIDGE
CB3 7XU
Changed 22 Apr 1993

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 22 Apr 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.catalysthealtheconomicsconsultants.co.uk
www.catalysthealtheconomicsconsultants.com
www.catalysthealtheconomicsconsultants.active
www.catalysthealtheconomicsconsultants.org.uk
www.catalysthealtheconomicsconsultants.org
www.catalysthealtheconomicsconsultants.net
www.catalysthealtheconomicsconsultants.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 27 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 17 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years