CATAPULT 100% VINYL LTD

Company number 03696312



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
3-7 DUKE STREET ARCADE CARDIFF CF10 1AZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2014

Next statement due by 12 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

47630 - Retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATAPULT 100% VINYL LIMITED8 July 2004
CATAPULT RECORDS LIMITED29 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/02/146 February 2014Annual return made up to 15 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
06/02/146 February 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LUCY CLAIRE SQUIRE / 15/01/2014View PDF
31/01/1431 January 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-01-31)
Cash in bank
£9.41k
Current assets
£86.75k
Current creditors
£41.35k
Shareholders funds
£48.34k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company