CATCHING DOODLES LIMITED

Address

CATCHING DOODLES LIMITED
CHYNOWETH HOUSE
TREVISSOME PARK
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR4 8UN
(1,057 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06850443
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £118 £2 £2
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,168 £2
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,542
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,142 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,142 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucy Stamp
2 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Stamp
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ORCHARD SIX LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 26 Oct 2015 10
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years