CATERHAM CAPITAL LIMITED

Address

CATERHAM CAPITAL LIMITED
19 WHITCOME MEWS, KEW RIVERSIDE
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 4BT
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 15 Aug 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 15 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04810481
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £63,324 £52,156 £309,090
Debtors: £846,080 £866,325 £779,292
Creditors due within one year: £68,903 £73,137 £216,439
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £840,501 £845,344 £871,943
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £866,634 £867,436 £876,833
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£20,551 -£15,290 £1,649
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,551 -£15,290 £1,649
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carsten Birkebaek
25 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABLRATE ASSETS LIMITED
LOAN - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2015
ABLRATE ASSETS LIMITED
LOAN - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2015
ABLRATE ASSETS LIMITED
LOAN - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2015

Previous Company Names

CATERHAM LEASING LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2009
CATERHAM CONTAINER LEASING LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.caterhamcapital.co.uk
www.caterhamcapital.org
www.caterhamcapital.services
www.caterhamcapital.business
www.caterhamcapital.org.uk
www.caterhamcapital.active
www.caterhamcapital.support

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2016 (this information was checked on 15 Aug 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 29 Sep 2015 15
30 Jun 2013 30 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 13 May 2013 11
30 Jun 2011 20 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 1 Aug 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years