CATERING CENTRE UK LIMITED

Company number 06815423



Last updated 24 March 2019
Registered office address
CVR GLOBAL LLP THREE BRINDLEY PLACE 2ND FLOOR BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B1 2JB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2019

Next statement due by 24 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVIES CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED15 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/02/1920 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/02/1819 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£56.64k
Current assets
£405.37k
Fixed assets
£66.57k
Current creditors
£380.92k
Shareholders funds
£79.20k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company