CATERING PLAIURI BUCOVINENE LTD.

Address

CATERING PLAIURI BUCOVINENE LTD.
121A PARKSIDE WAY
NORTH HARROW
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA2 6DB
Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08183182
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £250 £812 £8,316
Debtors: £258 £406
Creditors due within one year: £30,057 £37,445 £21,104
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,049 -£25,143 -£6,382
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£23,049 -£25,143 -£6,382
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Viorel Popovici
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BELLA CASA SWEET CAKES LTD.
Changed 9 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

143 COURTENAY AVENUE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 6LJ
Changed 13 Aug 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cateringplaiuribucovinene.co.uk
www.cateringplaiuribucovinene.com
www.cateringplaiuribucovinene.services
www.cateringplaiuribucovinene.net
www.cateringplaiuribucovinene.org
www.plaiuribucovinene.catering
www.cateringplaiuribucovinene.events

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 27 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 25 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 22 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 2 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years