CATERPILLER LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR 2 WOODBERRY GROVE FINCHLEY LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N12 0DR

Company number
06395330
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2013

Next statement due by 18 April 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED24 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/03/1321 March 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/03/2013 FROM
2ND FLOOR 145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY

View Document

21/03/1321 March 2013Annual return made up to 21 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/03/1321 March 2013Annual return made up to 19 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/03/1320 March 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALES ALOJZIJ RUS

View Document

19/03/1319 March 2013CORPORATE DIRECTOR APPOINTED CATERPILLER LLC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company