CATHAY INDUSTRIES (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED



Last updated 8 May 2020
Legal registered address
FAIROAKS AIRPORT, UNIT C1B-7 FAIROAKS AIRPORT CHOBHAM WOKING SURREY ENGLAND GU24 8HU

Company number
04284259
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2020

Next statement due by 24 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SJC 119 LIMITED1 July 2002
CATHAY PIGMENTS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED14 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

11/09/1911 September 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS JEYASUTHA SIVACUMARRAN

View Document

11/09/1911 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/09/1911 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROGER CURRIE

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company