CATHAY INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fairoaks Airport, Unit C1b-7 Fairoaks Airport Chobham Woking Surrey England GU24 8HU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£135.34k
Current assets
£4.41m
Fixed assets
£18.39k
Current creditors
£3.64m
Shareholders funds
£780.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02414292
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
17 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2021

Next statement due by 7 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORDERBELL LIMITED28 June 1990
CATHAY CHEMICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED3 August 1998
CATHAY PIGMENTS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED1 July 2002
CATHAY PIGMENTS (UK) LIMITED15 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

26/06/2026 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JEYASUTHA SIVACUMARRAN

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CATHAY INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company