CATHERINE HIGGINS LAW LIMITED

Address

CATHERINE HIGGINS LAW LIMITED
45 ALLERTON ROAD
WOOLTON
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
L25 7RE
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08484440
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £21
Debtors: £115,891 £96,241
Creditors due within one year: £219,127 £181,284
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£58,215 -£85,043
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,532 £35
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,532 £35
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Forrester
15 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Catherine Higgins
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

CATHERINE HIGGINS LAW FIRM LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2013

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £6,500.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 2 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years