CATHOLIC CHILDREN'S SOCIETY (PLYMOUTH)

Company number 01546053



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
ST BONIFACE HOUSE ASHBURTON NEWTON ABBOT DEVON TQ13 7JL
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 February 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2019

Next statement due by 7 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLYMOUTH DIOCESAN CATHOLIC CHILDREN'S SOCIETY LIMITED27 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/07/1917 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER COLLETTView PDF
16/07/1916 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TAMSYN BLOUNTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company