CATLIN MILLAR IT ASSOCIATES LTD

Address

CATLIN MILLAR IT ASSOCIATES LTD
33 BRAMBLEDOWN ROAD
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 0TF
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06779101
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £22,868 £14,887 £19,185
Debtors: £2,922 £2,430 £1,872
Creditors due within one year: £28,778 £24,497 £25,425
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,988 -£7,180 -£4,368
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,988 -£7,180 -£4,368
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Catlin
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CATLIN IT SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 8 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

33 33 BRAMBLEDOWN ROAD
WALLINGTON
SUTTON
SM6 0TF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Feb 2013

33 BRAMBLEDOWN ROAD
WALLINGTON
SUTTON
SM6 0TF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Feb 2013

10 COPLEY PARK
STREATHAM
LONDON
SW16 3DE
Changed 20 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years