CATON RECYCLING LIMITED

Company number 04410635



Last updated 15 August 2019
Registered office address
BROOK HOUSE SIBSON NUNEATON WARWICKSHIRE CV13 6LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2019

Next statement due by 22 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAFFODIL RESOURCES LIMITED4 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/02/1912 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SUZANNE MARIE JOSEPHINE KAREN CATONView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company