CAUDEX SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04237797



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
CROWN HOUSE 217 HIGHER HILLGATE STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK1 3RB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 4 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTER SECURITY LIMITED22 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/07/156 July 2015Annual return made up to 20 June 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
21/07/1421 July 2014Annual return made up to 20 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
02/07/142 July 2014DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company