CAULKHEAD INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04585956



Last updated 25 February 2019
Registered office address
EBBLECOMBE HOUSE STRATFORD TONY ROAD COOMBE BISSETT SALISBURY SP5 4JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2019

Next statement due by 22 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NA DIXON & CO LIMITED30 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
08/11/188 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£-87.25k
Fixed assets
£-226.76k
Current creditors
£153.88k
Shareholders funds
£142.88k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company