CAVA GUARD GROUP LIMITED

Address

CAVA GUARD GROUP LIMITED
SECURITY HOUSE 5 EMPIRE COURT
ALBERT STREET
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 4DA
Phone: 01527 599 963
Phone: 0800 587 2085
Web:
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06858898
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Payton
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2016

Previous Company Names

HOMECARE 24 LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2010

Previous Addresses

4, REGENTS COURT
FARMOOR LANE WINYATES GREEN
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 0SD
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cavaguardgroup.com
www.cavaguard.group
www.cavaguardgroup.services
www.cavaguardgroup.active
www.cavaguardgroup.net
www.cavaguardgroup.org
www.cavaguardgroup.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years