CAVCOMS LTD



Legal registered address
Cavendish House New Road Newhaven East Sussex BN9 0ES

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Current assets
£233.85k
Current creditors
£129.44k
Shareholders funds
£104.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03490564
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
9 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2022

Next statement due by 21 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAVENDISH COMMUNICATIONS LTD.19 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-07 with updates

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

13/01/2113 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/01/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company