CAVE PLANT LIMITED

Address

CAVE PLANT LIMITED
HENTONS
NORTHGATE
118 NORTH STREET
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS2 7PN
(174 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00961316
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 1969 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 17 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £142,715 £76,850 £113,868
Debtors: £2,883 £12,609 £4,806
Creditors due within one year: £4,588 £19,891 £34,253
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £141,010 £69,568 £84,421
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £149,223 £140,321 £147,816
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Cave
before 22 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
before 22 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Christine Dobson
before 22 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 1982

Previous Company Names

CAVE PLANT HIRE LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

ROYDS CLOSE
WHITEHALL ROAD
LEEDS
LS12 6AE
Changed 8 Aug 2014

HIGHFIELD FARM,
ROYDS LANE,
LEEDS,
LS12 6DU
Changed 17 Aug 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.caveplant.co.uk
www.caveplant.com
www.caveplant.support
www.caveplant.net
www.caveplant.construction
www.caveplant.org
www.caveplant.engineering

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 30 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 28 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code