CAVOTEC DABICO UK LIMITED



Last updated 22 August 2018
Legal registered address
32 JAY AVENUE JAY AVENUE TEESSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE STOCKTON-ON-TEES ENGLAND TS17 9LZ

Company number
03141788
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2019

Next statement due by 30 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DABICO (EUROPE) LIMITED16 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

22/12/1722 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

19/12/1619 December 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company