CAVOTEC UK LIMITED

Company number 01987473



Last updated 2 May 2018
Registered office address
32 JAY AVENUE TEESSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE STOCKTON-ON-TEES CLEVELAND ENGLAND TS17 9LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2018

Next statement due by 25 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAVOTEC LIMITED10 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
22/12/1722 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company