CBH TRAINING LIMITED

Address

CBH TRAINING LIMITED
MEIRING CCA
UNIT 1 STRANDS BARN
STRANDS FARM LANE HORNBY
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LA2 8JF
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04301223
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 14 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,068 £2,829 £4,592
Debtors: £9,976 £10,374 £7,665
Creditors due within one year: £13,341 £4,568 £5,154
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £153 £9,085 £7,553
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,684 £10,614 £10,151
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Hopkins
30 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
30 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Brian Hopkins
30 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EBAS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O MEIRING CHARTERED CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANTS
RIVERWAY HOUSE MORECAMBE ROAD
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE
LA1 2RX
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2013

C/O MEIRINGWHITAKER
RIVERWAY HOUSE MORECAMBE ROAD
LANCASTER
LANCS
LA1 2RX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Nov 2010

56A MAIN ROAD
BOLTON LE SANDS
CARNFORTH
LANCASHIRE
LA5 8DN
Changed 22 Apr 2010

33 VICTORIA STREET
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE LA4 4AF
Changed 22 Apr 2004

30 LOWLANDS ROAD
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE LA4 5SB
Changed 26 Feb 2003

64 HIGH STREET
STONE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST15 8AU
Changed 9 Feb 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £738.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cbhtraining.education
www.cbhtraining.org.uk
www.cbh.training
www.cbhtraining.net
www.cbhtraining.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 23 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 29 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 5 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years